2021 DRAFT

Rd. 1  

Rd.2

Rd. 3

Rd. 4

Rd. 5

Rd. 6

Rd. 7

Rd. 8

Rd. 9

Rd. 10

Rd. 11

Rd. 12

Rd. 13

Rd. 14

Rd. 15 Supplemental Round 1 Supplemental Round 2
ALBANY CAPITALS

Gabriel

Moreno

c

George

Kirby

rhp

Pablo

Lopez

rhp

David

Bednar

rhp

Daniel

Espino

rhp

Alejandro

Kirk

c

Santiago

Espinal

if

Tyler

Rogers

rhp

Cole

Irwin

lhp

Ryan

Murphy

rhp

Zach

Thompson

rhp

Jose

Salas

ss

Nick

Swiney

lhp

Gabriel

Arias

ss

Otto

Lorez

2b

   
BRIGHTON STRANGLERS

Spencer

Torkelson

1b/3b

Cristian

Hernandez

ss/3b

Brady

House

3b

Drew

Romo

c

Coby

Mayo

3b

Taj

Bradley

rhp

Jackson

Jobe

rhp

Max

Stassi

c

Pete

Crow-Armstrong

of

Aeverson

Arteaga

ss

Alex

Vesia

lhp

Alex

Cobb

rhp

Eddys

Leonard

if/of

Kwang-Hyun

Kim

lhp

Jeferson

Quero

c

Brad

Hand

lhp

 
FLEETWOOD MACKS

Nick

Gonzalez

2b

Jake

Cronenworth

2b

Andrew

Kittredge

rhp

James

Keprelian

rhp

Emerson

Hancock

rhp

Eric

Haase

c

Benny

Montgomery

of

Nick

Pivetta

rhp

Tony

Kemp

2b/of

Ryan

Pepiot

rhp

Joe

Ross

rhp

Conner

Brogdon

rhp

Cole

Sulser

rhp

Pedro

Leon

of

Ryan

Tepera

rhp

   
PITTSFORD PLAGUE

Zac

Veen

of

Jose

Berrera

ss

Jordan

Lawlar

3b/ss

Garrett

Crochet

lhp

Ty

France

1b/2b/3b

Kyle

Farmer

ss

Jake

Meyers

of

Ezequiel

Tovar

ss

Adbert

Alzolay

rhp

Logan

O'Hoppe

c

Paul

Sewald

rhp

Isaiah

Kiner-Falefa

ss

Craig

Kimbrel

rhp

Chris

Rodriguez

rhp

Andrew

Painter

rhp

Ian

Happ

of

 
RYE CRACKERS

Anthony

Volpe

ss/2b

Jack

Leiter

rhp

Jordan

Montgomery

lhp

Garrett

Mitchell

of

Kyle

Harrison

lhp

Drew

Steckenrider

rhp

Jake

McGee

lhp

Huascar

Ynoa

rhp

Josh

Rojas

2b

Owen

Cassie

of

Luke Jackson

rhp

Jose

Ruiz

rhp

Jay

Allen

of

Sam

Bachman

rhp

Tyler

Black

2b

Travis

Swaggerty

of

Adam

Ottavino

rhp

ALBANY METROS

Jordan

Walker

3b

Cedric

Mullins

of

Patrick

Sandoval

lhp

Alex

Wood

lhp

Jairo

Pomares

of

Jacob

Stallcup

c

Reid

Detmers

lhp

Anthony

Bender

rhp

Michael

Fullmer

rhp

Adam

Duvall

of

Andy

Ibanez

2b

Ian

Lewis

2b

Caleb

Kilian

rhp

R J

Dabovich

rhp

Jake

Burger

3b

   
PENFIELD COASTERS

Marcelo

Mayer

ss

Randy

Arozarena

of

Kahlil

Watson

2b/ss

Cristian

Javier

rhp

Elly

de la Cruz

of

Austin

Martin

of

Sal

Frelick

of

Korey

Lee

c

James

Wood

of

Joel

Diaz

rhp

James

Karinchak

rhp

Kevin

Plawecki

c

Rafael

Ortega

of

Harry

Ford

c

Oswald

Peraza

ss

Michael

Toglia

1b

David

Dahl

of

BETHLEHEM STARS

Luis

Matos

of

Jared

Walsh

1b

Bryan

de la Cruz

of

Jose

Suarez

lhp

Curtis

Mead

3b

Edmundo

Sosa

ss

Matt

Brash

rhp

Jeremy

Pena

ss

Adolis

Garcia

of

Endy

Rodriguez

c/1b

Dominic

Leone

rhp

Matt

Duffy

3b

J T

Ginn

rhp

Wil

Bednar

rhp

Wily

Peralta

rhp

   
MT.VERNON HAYMAKERS

Nick

Pratto

1b

Framber

Valdez

lhp

Jonathan

Loaisiga

rhp

Blaze

Jordan

3b

Frank

Schwindel

1b

Chas

McCormick

of

Tajuan

Walker

rhp

Josh

Harrison

2b

Drew

Rasmussen

rhp

Antonio

Senzatella

rhp

Caleb

Thielbar

lhp

Ty

Madden

rhp

Miguel

Castro

rhp

Carlos

Hernandez

rhp

Deolis

Guerra

rhp

   
PELHAM PIPERS

Robert

Hassell

of

Carlos

Rodon

lhp

Akil

Baddoo

of

Myles

Straw

of

Donovan

Solano

2b

Patrick

Wisdom

3b

Andy

Pages

of

Austin

Gomber

lhp

Justin

Foscue

2b

Kyle

Funkhouser

rhp

Luis

Gil

rhp

Colson

Montgomery

ss

Austin

Hendrick

of

Tim

Mayza

lhp

Jake

Dierkman

lhp

   
WESTWOOD WIZARDS

Cade

Cavalli

rhp

Garrett

Whitlock

rhp

Mitch

Haniger

of

Pavin

Smith

of/1b

Genesis

Cabrera

lhp

Yan

Gomes

c

Jose

Miranda

3b

Thairo

Estrada

if

Patrick

Bailey

c

Gregory

Soto

lhp

Zach

Littell

rhp

Kevin

Alcantara

of

Darin

Ruf

1b/of

Mike

Yastrzemski

of

Clay

Holmes

rhp

   
MT.VERNON THUNDER

Henry

Davis

c

Nick

Yorke

2b

Scott

Barlow

rhp

Max

Meyer

rhp

Zach

Gelof

3b

Luis

Torrens

c

Nestor

Cortes

lhp

Josh

Staumont

rhp

Mick

Abel

rhp

Jake

Brent

lhp

James

Triantos

if

Cristian

Santana

ss

Mike

Mayers

rhp

Chris

Stratton

rhp

Phil

Bickford

rhp

Starlin

Castro

2b

Hunter

Bishop

of

BAY CITY BLUES

Alek

Manoah

rhp

Luis

Garcia

rhp

Michael

Harris

of

Joey

Weimer

of

Matt

McLain

3b/ss

LaMont

Wade

of

Tyler

Matzek

lhp

Aaron

Ashby

lhp

Colton

Cowser

of

Trent

Grisham

of

Austin

Welles

1b/c

Hedbert

Perez

of

Asa

Lacy

lhp

Carlos

Colmenarez

ss

Bryan

Shaw

rhp

Andrew

Heaney

lhp

 
FAIRPORT TITANS

Tyler

Soderstrom

c/1b

Adam

Wainwright

rhp

Jeimer

Candelario

3b

Eury

Perez

rhp

Bobby

Miller

rhp

Mark

Melancon

rhp

Aaron

Loup

lhp

Gunnar

Henderson

3b/ss

Michael

Busch

2b/1b

Tyrone

Taylor

of

Heston

Kjerstad

of

Jordan

Westburg

if

         
DELMAR DANES

Trevor

Rogers

lhp

Ranger

Suarez

lhp

Devin

Williams

rhp

Chris

Flexen

rhp

Jordan

Romano

rhp

Camilo

Doval

rhp

Dustin

Harris

1b/3b

Kendall

Graveman

rhp

Blake

Walston

rhp

Tyler

Alexander

lhp

Tylor

Mcgill

rhp

Jake

Eder

lhp

Austin

Slater

of

Pierce

Johnson

rhp

Kervin

Castro

rhp